Vicks DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Honey, Cough, Cold & Flu Relief, 12 FL Day & Night
    • MAX STRENGTH MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF. Relieves cough, headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains, nasal congestion, sinus pressure, fever, sneezing & runny nose
    • Great Tasting
    • COATS AND SOOTHES. DayQuil and NyQuil SEVERE Honey coat your throat and also help to soothe soreness and irritation
    • FEEL BETTER FAST. Life doesn't stop when you have a cold. DayQuil Severe Honey fights your worst cold and flu symptoms so you can power through your day
    • POWERFUL RELIEF SO YOU CAN SLEEP. Don't let your cold keep you up. NyQuil Severe Honey fights your worst cold and flu symptoms so you can rest

     

    Ingredients

    DayQuil

    Active Ingredients (in each 15 mL): Acetaminophen 325 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg, Guaifenesin 200 mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg

    Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Honey Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum
     

    NyQuil

    Active Ingredients (in each 15 mL): Acetaminophen 325 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg, Doxylamine Succinate 6.25 mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg

    Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Green No. 3, FD&C Red No. 40, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Honey Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum

    Vicks DayQuil & NyQuil Severe Honey, Cough, Cold & Flu Relief, 12 FL Day & Night